0161-2420987

Fax : 0161-5086077

kcwldh@outlook.com

Staff

KHALSA COLLEGE FOR WOMEN CIVIL LINES LUDHIANA
TEACHING STAFF LIST 2017-2018

 

Principal Qualification
Dr. (Mrs.) Mukti Gill M.Sc(Honrs) Ph.d
BIO-TECH:-
1.Dr. Monica Mahajan Ph.d
2.Ms. Navneet Kaur
3. Ms. Khushboo Bhardwaj M.S.c Microbiology
4. Ms.Preeti
5. Ms. Tavinderjeet Kaur
6. Ms.Parul Kaur
BOTANY:-
1. Ms. Kamaljit Grewal M.Phil.
2.Dr. Puneet Kaur M.Sc,Ph.d
3. Ms. Harrajdeep Kaur
4. Ms. Daljit Kaur
5. Ms. Bindu Rana
6. Gurpreet Kaur
BBA:-
1.Dr. Pooja Chatley MBA , Ph.d
2.Ms. Sarishma Sharma M.BA,Ph.d
3.Ms. Diksha Sadana M.Com,UGC.
4.Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Kang
5.Ms. Harshdeep Kaur
6.Ms. Kritika Chopra M.Com.
CHEMISTRY:-
1. Ms. Janak Kumari M.Sc,M.Phil
2. Ms. Him Kanta M.A,Ph.d
3. Ms. Nirupma Sood  M.Phil.
4. Dr. Anchal Arora M.Sc,Ph.d
5. Dr. Aditi M.Sc,Ph.d.
6. Ms. Simran Kaur M.Sc
7. Ms. Jaspreet Kaur M.Sc
8. Ms. Kritika Thaiwal
9. Ms. Mandeep Kaur M.Sc
10. Ms. Gurpreet Kaur M.Sc
11. Ms Varjeet Kaur M.Sc
12. Ms. Rajbir Kaur M.Sc
13. Ms. Deepika Rani M.Sc
14. Ms. Loveleen Sood
15. Ms. Harmandeep Kaur M.Sc
16. Ms. Jaskiran Kaur
COMMERCE:-
1. Dr. Priyanka Khanna M.Com,Ph.d
2. Dr. Khushdip Kaur M.Com,Ph.d
3. Ms Paramjit Kaur M.Com,M.Phil.
4. Ms Shaveta Chugh M.com, M.Phil
5. Ms. Sheetal Soi M.Com,M.Phil,UGC.
6. Ms. Amandeep Kaur Ramneek Kaur M.Com,M.Phil,UGC.
7. Ms. Sarbjot
8 Ms. Manu Sehgal M.Com, UGC
9.Ms. Sonia M.Com,UGC
10.Ms. Mandeep Kaur M.Com,UGC
11.Ms. Ramneek Kaur M.Com
12. Ms. Mehak Sharma M.Com,PGDBA(MKT)UGC  M.BA,UGC
13. Ms. Shifali Arora M.Com,
14.Ms. Pranshu Saini M.Com,
15..Ms. Harmeet Kaur M.Com,
16.Ms. Rupali Jain
17. Ms. Sonreet Kaur
COMPUTER:-
1. Ms Parminder Kaur MCA
2. Ms Inderpreet Kaur M.Sc
3 .Ms. Mandeep Kaur M.Tech(CSE), UGC
4. Ms. Pawanjeet Kaur M.Sc.
5. Ms. Shikha Arora
6. Ms. Monika Maini MCA
7. Ms.  Ruchi Sikka MCA
8.Ms. Parampreet Kaur MCA M.Sc IT.
9 Ms. Ranjit Kaur MCA
10.Ms. Swati Batra MCA.
11.Ms. Gaganpreet Kaur M.Sc.
12.Ms. Shilpa M.Tech.
13. Ms. Gurjot Kaur M.Sc.
14.Ms. Kiran Malhotra M.Sc.
15.Ms. Gursimran Kaur M.Sc.
16. Ms. Neeti Jain M.Sc.
ENGLISH:-
1.Ms Sabina Bhalla M.A
2.Ms. Honey Walia M.A(UGC).
3. Ms. Prabhleen Toor M.A(UGC).
4. Ms. Harminder Kaur M.Phil.
5. Ms. Rajbir Kaur M.A,M.Phil,UGC
6. Ms. Anshu
7. Ms. Neha Sharma
8.Ms. Amandeep Kaur Sidhu M.A.
9. Ms. Rachna Ghai M.A.
10.Ms.  Jaskiran Kaur M.A.
11. Ms. Mandeep Kaur M.A.
12.Ms. Harsh Verma M.A.
13.Ms. Shaweta Bansal
14.Ms. Gurpreet Kaur
15.Ms. Priyanka Garg
16. Ms. Kusum Bhatia
17. Ms. Dilpreet Kaur
ECONOMICS
1.Ms. Poonam Pathak M.A,M.Phil,UGC
2.Ms. Nitika M.A,UGC.
3.Ms. Geeti Mehra
ENVIRONMENT EDUCATION
1.Ms. Vandana Malik M.Sc,UGC.
FINE ARTS
1.Ms. Jaswinder Kaur M.A.(UGC)
2.Ms. Ashu Lakhanpal M.A.
3. Ms. Sunmeet Kaur M.A,UGC.
3.Ms. Leena M.A,UGC.
4.Ms. Meenu Mahajan M.A,UGC.
FASHION DESIGNING
1 Ms. Dalbir Kaur M.Sc
2.Ms. Harpreet Kaur M.Sc.
GEOGRAPHY:-
1. Ms Kulwinder Kaur M.A,UGC.
HINDI:-
1. Dr. Kamini Sahir Ph.d
2. Dr. Gurpreet Kaur Ph.d
3. Ms. Shalini Verma(P.T.)
HISTORY:-
1. Ms. Ramandeep Kaur M.A.(UGC)
2. Ms. Vibha Jain M.A.(UGC)
3. Ms Sukhjeet Kaur M.A,M.Phil.
4. Ms Aarti Rana M.A.
5. Ms. Nidhi Jain(P.T.) M.A.
HOME SCIENCE;-
1.Ms. Amrinder Caur
2.Ms. Karandeep Kaur M.Sc.
MATHMATICS:-
1.Ms. Ritu Ahuja M.A.(UGC)
2.Ms. Meena Sharma M.Sc
3.Ms. Amanpreet Kaur M.Sc,UGC.
4.Ms. Baldeep Kaur M.Sc,UGC.
5. Ms. Shivani Gupta M.Sc,UGC.
6.Ms. Gagan Batra M.Sc.
7.Ms. Kanika Mahajan M.Sc.
8.Ms. Karamjot Kaur M.Sc.
9.Ms. Hittu M.Sc.
10.Ms.Yashita Jain
11.Ms.Rupali Gupta M.Sc.
11.Ms. Geetanjli M.Sc.
12.Ms.Kuljot Kaur (P.T) M.Sc.
MUSIC (I):-
1. Ms. Sumedha Wadhwa M.Phil.
2. Ms. Rama Bhagat
3. Ms. Gurminder Kaur (P.T.)
MUSIC (VOCAL):-
1. Ms Reema Sharma M.A.(UGC)
2. Ms. Kumud Talwar
3. Ms Anureet Kaur M.A,UGC.
PHY.EDUCATION:-
1. Dr. Sukhpal Kaur Ph.d
2..Ms. Mandeep Kaur M.P.Ed. , M.Phil
3.Ms. Rajwant Kaur M.P.Ed.
4.Ms. Gurpreet Kaur
5.Ms. Harsimran Kaur
6.Ms. Niti Sharma
PHYSICS:-
1.   Ms Sangeeta Sharma M.Sc.
2.   Ms. Pooja Pathania M.Sc.
3.   Ms. Ramanpreet Kaur M.Sc.
4.   Ms. Mishu Gupta M.Sc.
5.   Ms. Ravkiran Kaur M.Sc.
6.   Ms. Deepali Sonik M.Sc.
7.   Ms. Chetna Bajaj M.Sc.
8.   Ms. Kanupriya Dawar M.Sc.
9.   Ms. Sunpreet Kaur M.Sc.
10. Ms. Tanvi Verma M.Sc.
11. Ms. Jyotsana Dhingra M.Sc.
12.   Ms. Ira Pahwa M.Sc.
13.   Ms. Simriti Khullar M.Sc.
POLITICAL ScIENCE:-
1. Ms Sarvjit Kaur
2. Ms Jasbir Kaur M.A,M.Phil.
3. Ms Shally Rani M.A.
4. Ms. Gurpreet Kaur M.A.
5. Ms. Inderjit Kaur
PSYCHOLOGY:-
1. Dr. Aditi Satija M.A,Ph.d
2. Ms. Shivangi Sood
PUNJABI:-
1.  Dr. Rasil Kaur Ph.d
2. Dr. Paramjit Passi Ph.d
3.  Dr. Iqbal Kaur Ph.d
4.  Dr. Narinderjit Kaur M.A,M.Phil.,UGC
5.  Dr. Vandana Ph.d
6.  Ms. Karamjeet Kaur M.A,M.Phil.
7.  Ms. Kanwaljeet Kaur M.A,M.Phil.
8.  Ms. Jasbir Kaur M.A.
9. Dr Atamjot Kaur M.A,Ph.d.
10. Ms. Rupinderjeet Kaur M.A.
11. Ms. Jaspreet Kaur M.A,UGC.
12. Ms.Amninder Kaur
SANSKRIT
1. Ms Nutan Dhanda M.A,M.Phil.
SOCIOLOGY
1. Ms Harveen Kaur M.Sc,M.Phil.
2. Ms Jaspreet Kaur M.A,M.Phil.
ZOOLOGY: –
1. Ms Davinderpal Kaur M.Sc, M.Phil
2. Dr. Monita Dhiman M.Sc(HS),Ph.d
3. Ms. Manveen Kaur M.Sc.
4. Ms. Manpreet Kaur M.Sc.
5. Ms. Renuka Malhotra M.Sc.
6. Ms. Anshi Oberoi
Librarian:-
1.Ms. Jaspal Kaur
2.Ms. Paramjit Kaur
Hostel Warden: –
1. Mrs. Baljinder Kaur
2. Mrs. Baljinder Kaur
3. Mrs. Jasbir Kaur M.A

KHALSA COLLEGE FOR WOMEN CIVIL LINES LUDHIANA
Non-Teaching Staff List 2016-17

OFFICE STAFF: Designation
1. Mrs. Paramjeet Kaur Supt. Gen.
2. Mrs. Kailash Verma Supt. Accounts
3. S. Harnek Singh  Clerk
4. S. Gurinder Singh  Clerk
5. Mrs. Madhu Bala  Clerk
6. Mr. Arvind Kumar  Clerk
7. Mr. Piyush Goyal  Clerk
8. S. Navdeep Singh  Clerk
9. Mrs. Ritu Rani  Clerk
10. Ms. Dipu Gupta  Clerk
11. Ms. Ramandeep Kaur  Clerk
12. Ramesh Kumar  Clerk
13. Mrs. Mohinder Kaur  Asstt. Librarian
14. Mrs. Gagandeep Kaur  Library Restorer
15. Ms. Harpreet Kaur  Library Restorer
16. Mrs. Meena Kumari  Peon
17. Mr. S.K Sharma
18. Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur  JLA
19. Mrs. Surjit Kaur  Lab Asstt.
20. Mr. Anil Babbar  JLA
21. Mr. Joginder Pal  JLA
22. Ms. Sushil Kumari  JLA
23. Ms. Sofia Bhatti  JLA
24. Ms. Savita  JLA
25. S.Nirmal Singh  JLA
26. Mrs. Paramjit Kaur  Lab Asstt.
27. Mr. Uma Shankar  Lab Asstt.
28. Ms. Ruby  Lab Asstt.
29. Mr. Deepak Kumar  Lab Asstt.
30. Ms. Gaganjot Kaur  Lab Asstt.
31. Mrs. Balvir Kaur  JLA
32. Mr. Manoj Kumar  Lab Asstt.
33. Mrs. Sunita Rani   Lab Asstt.
34. Mrs. Ramandeep Kaur  Lab Asstt.
35. Ms. Rani Devi  Lab Asstt.
36. Mrs. Karamjit Kaur  Lab Asstt.
37. Mrs. Meena Kumari
38. Ms. Gurpreet Kaur  Lab Asstt.
39. Mrs. Tejinder Pal Kaur  JLA
40. Mr. Samsoon Masih  Lab Asstt.
41. Mr. Mansukhdeep Singh
42. Mrs. Navdeep Kaur  Lab Asstt.
43. Ms. Ramanpreet Kaur  Lab Asstt.
44. S. Daljit Singh  Lab Asstt.
45. Rekha  Lab Asstt.
46. Mr. Sunil Narula Tabla Instructor
47. Mr. Vaneet Tabla Instructor
48. S. Sahib Singh Tabla Instructor
49. Mr. Vinod Tabla Instructor
50. Mrs. Manjit Kaur Peon
51. Mrs. Santosh Kumari Peon
52. S. Dalbara Singh Peon
53. Mr. Bharwesh Kumar Peon
54. S. Gurbachan Singh Peon
55. S. Harpreet Singh Peon
56. Mr. Avtar Singh Peon
57. Mr. Shyam lal Gardner
58. S. Sukhwinder Singh Gardner
59. Mr. Mangat Ram Chowkidar
60. Mr. Vijay Kumar Chowkidar
61. Sh. Ram Sajiwan Chowkidar
62. Sh. Mohan Singh Chowkidar
63. Sh. Amar Bahadur Chowkidar
64. Sh. Gaurav Chowkidar
65. Sh. Anil Kumar Chowkidar
66. Mrs. Mohinder Kaur Hostel Warden
67. Ms. Jasbir Kaur Hostel Warden
68. Ms. Sukhpreet Kaur Hostel Warden
69. Sh. Sham Lal Mali
70. S. Sukhwinder Singh Mali
71. Sh. Sant Ram Mali
72. Sh. Ram Kirpal Mali
73. Sh. Ram Suresh Mali
74. Sh. Om Prakash Mali
75. Sh. Hari Dawar Mali
76. Sh. Chandika Prashad Mali
77. Mrs. Ranjit Sweeper
78. Mrs. Sheela Sweeper
79. Mrs. Nirmala Sweeper
80. Mrs. Shashi Sweeper
81. Mrs. Monika Sweeper
82. Mrs. Rakhi Sweeper
83. Mrs. Meena Hostel Mai
84. Mrs. Raj Rani Hostel Mai
85. Mrs. Savitri Hostel Mai
86. Mrs. Basanti Hostel Mai
Top